The Poznan Philharmonic

Adam Mickiewicz University Auditorium, Poznan (map)

MOZART: Piano Concerto No. 24
Yeol Eum Son, piano

SHOSTAKOVICH: Symphony No, 5

MORE INFO

MORE INFO

Slovak Philharmonic

Bratislava (map)

LALO: Symphonie Espagnole
Svetlin Roussev, violin

R. STRAUSS: Ein Heldenleben

MORE INFO

MORE INFO

Stavanger Symphony Orchestra

Stavanger, Norway (map)

LIGETI: Lontano
A. BERG: Sieben frühe Lieder
Ruby Hughes, soprano

R. STRAUSS: Also sprach Zarathustra

MORE INFO

Real Filharmonía de Galicia

Auditorio de Galiica, Santiago de Compostela (map)

ALBÉNIZ: Evocación & Triana, from Iberia (arr. Jesús Rueda)
ARRIAGA: Sinfonia en Re

M. de FALLA: Noches en los Jardines de España
Claire Huangci, piano
M. de FALLA: El Amor Brujo
Mª José Pérez, cantaora

MORE INFO

Real Filharmonía de Galicia

Grosses Festspielhaus, Salzburg (map)

M. DE FALLA: El sombrero de tres picos, Suite No. 1
RAVEL: Piano Concerto in G Major
Claire Huangci, piano

M. DE FALLA: Nights in the Gardens of Spain
Claire Huangci,
piano
M. DE FALLA: El Amor brujo
Mª José Pérez,
cantaora

MORE INFO

Real Filharmonía de Galicia

Grosses Festspielhaus, Salzburg (map)

ARRIAGA: Sinfonia en Re
RODRIGO: Concierto de Aranjuez
Enrike Solinís, Guitar

ALBÉNIZ: Evocación & Triana, from Iberia
M. DE FALLA: El Amor brujo
Mº José Pérez, cantaora

MORE INFO

Real Filharmonía de Galicia

Grosses Festspielhaus, Salzburg (map)

ARRIAGA: Sinfonia en Re
RODRIGO: Concierto de Aranjuez
Enrike Solinís, Guitar

ALBÉNIZ: Evocación & Triana, from Iberia
M. DE FALLA: El Amor brujo
Mº José Pérez, cantaora

MORE INFO

Real Filharmonía de Galicia

Festspielhaus, Bregenz (map)

ARRIAGA: Sinfonia en Re
RODRIGO: Concierto de Aranjuez
Enrike Solinís, Guitar

ALBÉNIZ: Evocación & Triana, from Iberia
M. DE FALLA: El Amor brujo
Mº José Pérez, cantaora

MORE INFO

Orquesta y Coro de Radio Televisión Española

Teatro Monumental, Madrid (map)

H. BERLIOZ: La Mort de Cléopâtre
Alice Coote,
mezzo-soprano

BEETHOVEN: Symphony No. 9
María Espada, soprano
Alice Coote, mezzo-soprano
Johannes Chum, baritone
Dietrich Henschel, bass

MORE INFO

Orquesta y Coro de Radio Televisión Española

Teatro Monumental, Madrid (map)

H. BERLIOZ: La Mort de Cléopâtre
Alice Coote,
mezzo-soprano

BEETHOVEN: Symphony No. 9
María Espada, soprano
Alice Coote, mezzo-soprano
Johannes Chum, baritone
Dietrich Henschel, bass

MORE INFO

Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

Palacio de la Ópera, A Coruña (map)

BERLIOZ: Harold in Italy
Nils Mönkemeyer, Viola

RAVEL: Daphnis et Chloé, Suite No. 2
RAVEL: La Valse

MORE INFO

Orquesta Filarmónica de Málaga

Teatro Cervantes, Málaga (map)

BEETHOVEN: Egmont overture
S. BROTONS: Concierto para trombón y orquesta
Ximo Vicedo, trombone

STRAVINSKY: The Firebird (Suite 1945)

MORE INFO

Orquesta Filarmónica de Málaga

Teatro Cervantes, Málaga (map)

BEETHOVEN: Egmont overture
S. BROTONS: Concierto para trombón y orquesta
Ximo Vicedo, trombone

STRAVINSKY: The Firebird (Suite 1945)

MORE INFO